Previous Winners:
 

Year

Credit Union

Team No.

School

Postion

Competition

2018 Ardee Credit Union 10A Drumconrath National School Winner Comp A
2018 Leixlip & District Credit Union 45A Scoil Eoin Phoil Runner-up Comp A
2018 Dungarvan Credit Union 20B Scoil Mhuire Winner Comp B
2018 Cavan Credit Union 10B Castletara National School Joint Runner-up Comp B
2018 St. Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union 16B Clara National School Joint Runner-up Comp B
2017 Enniscorthy Credit Union 17A Donard National School Winner Comp A 
2017 Tramore Credit Union 19A Holycross National School Runner-up Comp A
2017 Letterkenny Credit Union 39B Kilmacrennan National School Winner Comp B
2017 Dungarvan Credit Union 20B Scoil Mhuire Runner-up Comp B
2016 Palmerstown Credit Union 47A St. Patrick's National School Winner Comp A
2016 Tramore Credit Union 19A Holy Cross National School Runner-up Comp A
2016 Callan Credit Union 15B Bunscoil McAuley Rís Winner Comp B
2016 Rathmore & District 43B Holy Family National School Runner-up Comp B
2015 Tralee Credit Union 44A Scoil Mhuire Winner Comp A
2015 Malahide Credit Union 39A Pope John Paul II Runner-up Comp A
2015 St. Anthony's & Claddagh Credit Union 31B St. Annins Winner Comp B
2015 Rathmore Credit Union 43B Holy Family NS Runner-up Comp B
2014 Ballina Credit Union 35A Quay N.S. Winner Comp A
2014 Baldoyle/Portmarnock Credit Union 39A Bayside S.N.S Runner-up Comp A
2014 East Meath Credit Union 11B Le Cheile Educate Together Winner Comp B
2014 Bishopstown Credit Union 21B Goggins Hill N.S. Runner-up Comp B
2013 Rathfarnham Credit Union 43A St.Joseph's Boys Winner Comp A
2013 Ballinasloe Credit Union 29A Scoil Mhuire gan Smál Runner-up Comp A
2013 Naas Credit Union 13B St. Corban's N.S. Winner Comp B
2013 The Lough Credit Union 22B Glasheen Boys N.S. Joint Runner-up Comp B
2013 Kinnegad & District Credit Union 29B St. Etchen's National School Joint Runner-up Comp B
2012 Blessington & District 13A Scoil Chaoimhin Naofa Joint Winner Comp A
2012 Baldoyle Credit Union  40A St. Helen's Joint Winner Comp A
2012 Enniscorthy Credit Union 17B St. Patrick's National School Joint Winner Comp B
2012 Tralee Credit Union 46B Ardfert Central National School Joint Winner Comp B
2011 Kinnegad & District Credit Union 29A St. Etchen's National School Joint Winner Comp A
2011  Achill Credit Union 35A S.N. Thoín Re Gaoith Joint Winner Comp A
2011 Donnycarney/Beaumont Credit Union 39B St. Fiachra's National School Winner Comp B
2011 Kinvara & District Credit Union 31B Scoil Mhuire Joint Runner-up Comp B
2011 Maynooth Credit Union 49B St. Mary's Boys National School Joint Runner-up Comp B
2010 Killarney Credit Union 46A Gaelscoil Faithleann Winner Comp A
2010 Ormeau Credit Union 5A St. Michaels Primary School Joint Runner-up Comp A
2010 Donabate & District Credit Union 39A St. Patricks National School Joint Runner-up Comp A
2010 Dungarvan Credit Union 19B Scoil Mhuire Winner Comp B
2010 Blackrock & District 48B St. Andrew's College Joint Runner-up Comp B
2010 Celbridge & District Credit Union 50B Scoil Na Mainistreach Joint Runner-up Comp B
2009 Celbride & Distrcit Credit Union 49A Scoil Na Mainistreach Winner Comp A
2009 Baldoyle & Portmarnock Credit Union 39A St Helen's Senior NS Runner-up Comp A
2009 Blackrock Credit Union 49B St. Mary's Boys National School Winner Comp B
2009 St. Colman's Claremorris Credit Union 36B Meelick National School Runner-up Comp B
2008 Parish of Darver Credit Union 9A St. Peter's National Scool Winner Comp A
2008 Celbridge & District Credit Union 48A Scoil Na Mainistreach Runner-up Comp A
2008 Ennistymon & District Credit Union 26B Doolin National School Winner Comp B
2008 Athlone Credit Union 30B Cloonakilla National School Joint Runner-up Comp B
2008 St. Columba's Credit Union 31B Scoil Chaitriona Senior Joint Runner-up Comp B